KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

Service Interaction Center

Spanish translation: Centro de Servicio Interactivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service Interaction Center
Spanish translation:Centro de Servicio Interactivo
Entered by: Andrea Wright

16:47 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: Service Interaction Center
Center where you, as a customer, can call to obtain assistance (it's in the US)
aralg
Centro de Servicio Interactivo
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 16:49:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esto es, si quieres una traducción literal, pero tomando en cuenta tu explicación yo pondria simplemente:

\"Centro de Servicio al Cliente\"
Selected response from:

Andrea Wright
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4centro de atención al cliente
Silvia Ferrero
5 +1Centro de Servicio Interactivo
Jorge Payan
4 +2Centro de Servicio InteractivoAndrea Wright
5Centro Interactivo de Servicios
nimrodtran


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Centro de Servicio Interactivo


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 16:49:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esto es, si quieres una traducción literal, pero tomando en cuenta tu explicación yo pondria simplemente:

\"Centro de Servicio al Cliente\"

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
10 mins
  -> Gracias Elinor!

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centro de Servicio Interactivo


Explanation:
Me suena mejor que Centro de Servicio con Interacción

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: no estoy de acuerdo con centro de Servicio con Interacción
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
centro de atención al cliente


Explanation:
creo que es a lo que se refiere el contexto

Silvia Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: Excelent!
7 mins
  -> :Thanks!

agree  xxxEDLING
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Erika Shimabukuro
58 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  NoraBellettieri: I think it is the best, according to the context
1 hr
  -> Thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Centro Interactivo de Servicios


Explanation:
Aunque: ¡ojo!

También es una marca registrada
http://www.inin.com/emea/documentation/Sp_Company and Produc...




    Reference: http://dia-net.galeon.com/Cauquenes.html
nimrodtran
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish