KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

underpinned by a UK issued BTI

Spanish translation: [inventario] respaldado por Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes emitidas en El Reino Unido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underpinned by a UK issued BTI
Spanish translation:[inventario] respaldado por Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes emitidas en El Reino Unido
Entered by: Aquamarine76

21:31 Dec 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Retail / Customs (aduanas)
English term or phrase: underpinned by a UK issued BTI
Pls see below thanks

We do have a limited amount of stock still available which is still underpinned by a UK issued BTI, and which remains current until thee stocks are exhausted.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
[inventario] respaldado por Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes emitidas en El Reino Unido
Explanation:
BTI = Binding Tariff Information
Please see information on discussion section about BTI acronym.
In this case the "stock" available is "inventario, producto, mercancia"

TARIFF INFORMATION
- Preparation and presentation of Binding Tariff Information.
- Tariff reports.
Correctly classifying goods is essential to the success of foreign trade operations. Tariff classification is the basis for knowing what the necessary requirements for importing and exporting goods are and for issuing documents.
http://www.arola.es/asesoria_aduanera.php?elem=1&opt=2&idiom...

INFORMACIÓN ARANCELARIA
- Preparación y presentación de Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes.
- Informes arancelarios.
La correcta clasificación de las mercancías es fundamental para el éxito de las operaciones de comercio exterior. La clasificación arancelaria es la base para conocer los requisitos necesarios a la importación y exportación de mercancías, así como para la emisión de documentos
http://www.arola.es/asesoria_aduanera.php?elem=1&opt=2&idiom...
Selected response from:

lorenab23
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3[inventario] respaldado por Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes emitidas en El Reino Unido
lorenab23
3respaldado por acciones de la British American Tobacco (BTI) emitidas en el Reino Unido
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underpinned by a uk issued bti
respaldado por acciones de la British American Tobacco (BTI) emitidas en el Reino Unido


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underpinned by a uk issued bti
[inventario] respaldado por Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes emitidas en El Reino Unido


Explanation:
BTI = Binding Tariff Information
Please see information on discussion section about BTI acronym.
In this case the "stock" available is "inventario, producto, mercancia"

TARIFF INFORMATION
- Preparation and presentation of Binding Tariff Information.
- Tariff reports.
Correctly classifying goods is essential to the success of foreign trade operations. Tariff classification is the basis for knowing what the necessary requirements for importing and exporting goods are and for issuing documents.
http://www.arola.es/asesoria_aduanera.php?elem=1&opt=2&idiom...

INFORMACIÓN ARANCELARIA
- Preparación y presentación de Informaciones Arancelarias Vinculantes.
- Informes arancelarios.
La correcta clasificación de las mercancías es fundamental para el éxito de las operaciones de comercio exterior. La clasificación arancelaria es la base para conocer los requisitos necesarios a la importación y exportación de mercancías, así como para la emisión de documentos
http://www.arola.es/asesoria_aduanera.php?elem=1&opt=2&idiom...

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thx