KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

size cubes

Spanish translation: cubos indicadores de talla/tallas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:size cubes
Spanish translation:cubos indicadores de talla/tallas
Entered by: Aquamarine76

18:13 Aug 31, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / electronic item surveillance
English term or phrase: size cubes
Para una empresa que se dedica a crear sistemas de vigilancia electronica de articulos de comercios / existencias asi como etiquetas de seguridad / antirobo y otros complementos, gracias

Due to the close business relationships that xxx Systems has managed to set up over its 20 year history, we’re able to offer a diverse range of retail accessories.
xxx Systems is the preferred supplier for many retailers for much more than just security products.
Retail accessories product range
Display and marketing accessories
Brand awareness products
Fitting room item management
Size cubes
Bags for point of sale
Bags for retail
Fitting room item management
xxxx’s fitting room system is the first in the world to have a built-in security tag, which provides an added level of protection for your stock and additional support to you staff.
Brand awareness products
Aquamarine76
Ireland
cubos indicadores de talla/tallas
Explanation:
Cubos Indicador Talla Prendas Ropa Pack 50 Undiades ...
www.ebay.es/itm/...50...-/271515076299Translate this page
eBay
€4.05 - ‎In stock
Hola bienvenidos a mi subasta para 50 cubos de tamaño, en. Medidas de tamaño estándar de 14 mm. Elegir un tipo de y cantidades resultantes desde el menú ...

Images for cubos indicadores de talla: https://www.google.com/search?q="cubos marcadores de talla"&...
Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cubos indicadores de talla/tallasVictoria Frazier
4cubos separadores de talla/marcadores de talla
Guillermina Fernandez
3marcatallas/marcatalles cúbicos
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marcatallas/marcatalles cúbicos


Explanation:
Según sea para Europa o América.
http://inforserrania.blogspot.com/2008/02/marcatallas.html

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubos separadores de talla/marcadores de talla


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-08-31 23:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.instalacionescomercialesbagur.com/catalogo.php

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.jpcsuministros.com/cat_lista.php?id_cat=191506
Guillermina Fernandez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubos indicadores de talla/tallas


Explanation:
Cubos Indicador Talla Prendas Ropa Pack 50 Undiades ...
www.ebay.es/itm/...50...-/271515076299Translate this page
eBay
€4.05 - ‎In stock
Hola bienvenidos a mi subasta para 50 cubos de tamaño, en. Medidas de tamaño estándar de 14 mm. Elegir un tipo de y cantidades resultantes desde el menú ...

Images for cubos indicadores de talla: https://www.google.com/search?q="cubos marcadores de talla"&...

Victoria Frazier
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
thx