KudoZ home » English to Spanish » SAP

Pull List

Spanish translation: Lista desplegable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pull List
Spanish translation:Lista desplegable
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

17:49 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP Instructions
English term or phrase: Pull List
El mismo tema de la pregunta anterior en esta frase: Enter the appropriate information in the *Pull List* initial screen. gracias!
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Lista desplegable
Explanation:
Try this
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lista desplegable
CMRP
4lista acumulativa (ver exp.)
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pull list
Lista desplegable


Explanation:
Try this

CMRP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
7 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pull list
lista acumulativa (ver exp.)


Explanation:
Es el area donde vas añadiendo cuando por ej. estas de compras en el internet. Las casas que alquilan peliculas, utilizan un 'pull list' donde el cliente pone todos los titulos de las peliculas que desea. Te envian la primera, tu la devuelves, y te envian la proxima.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10