KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

plodding

Spanish translation: extrusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plodding
Spanish translation:extrusión
Entered by: P Forgas

21:00 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: plodding
method for detergent manufacture
corinna
Mexico
extrusión
Explanation:
PLODDER : The extrusion Machine or Plodder is a crucial
piece of equipment in the entire Soap Unit. It plays a
major role and give a final shape in bar form to any
soap mass. The ribbon like mass passes through the load
thrust carrier plodding the mass compactly giving it
high quality fineness. The Thrust load carrier extrudes
the mass in bar form.

http://www.bicserve.com/htm/maharashtra/machine.htm#pm

me parece que es la máquina extrusora que forma barras de jabón

Suerte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extrusión
P Forgas
4compaccionGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compaccion


Explanation:
passes through the load thrust carrier plodding the mass compactly giving it high ... &
cooling arrangements. Bars for Toilet & Detergent can be taken out as per ...

Parece ser un proceso para compactar el detergente.


    Reference: http://www.bicserve.com/htm/maharashtra/machine.htm
Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extrusión


Explanation:
PLODDER : The extrusion Machine or Plodder is a crucial
piece of equipment in the entire Soap Unit. It plays a
major role and give a final shape in bar form to any
soap mass. The ribbon like mass passes through the load
thrust carrier plodding the mass compactly giving it
high quality fineness. The Thrust load carrier extrudes
the mass in bar form.

http://www.bicserve.com/htm/maharashtra/machine.htm#pm

me parece que es la máquina extrusora que forma barras de jabón

Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
2 days 13 hrs