KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

fluffy

Spanish translation: Mullido


01:06 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: fluffy
fluffy or spray-dried detergents
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:Mullido
Explanation:
That's the exact translation.
Selected response from:

Troy Núñez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MullidoTroy Núñez
5esponjado
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5Blando/ahuecado/sedosoolv10siq
4pelusa
Bernardo Ortiz
4esponjadoMarva
1suave
AndrewBM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
suave


Explanation:
just a guess

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esponjado


Explanation:
Just a guess. I would say "esponjadito"

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esponjado


Explanation:
I think...

Marva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mullido


Explanation:
That's the exact translation.

Troy Núñez
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Blando/ahuecado/sedoso


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Good luck.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelusa


Explanation:
seems not sure

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44