KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

crimp vial

Spanish translation: Comprima la ampolleta...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crimp vial
Spanish translation:Comprima la ampolleta...
Entered by: Ivan Sanchez

01:09 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: crimp vial
crimp vial teflon lined closures (sample preparation, detergents)
corinna
Mexico
Comprima la ampolleta...
Explanation:
Vial: 'ampolleta'
'Comprima los cierres de teflón de la ampolleta...'
Selected response from:

Ivan Sanchez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5engargolar el vial
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4Comprima la ampolleta...Ivan Sanchez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engargolar el vial


Explanation:
Own ecperience in chemistry

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comprima la ampolleta...


Explanation:
Vial: 'ampolleta'
'Comprima los cierres de teflón de la ampolleta...'

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!