KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

skin feel

Spanish translation: sensacion dermica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skin feel
Spanish translation:sensacion dermica
Entered by: Ser

01:11 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: skin feel
skin feel modifiers of surfactant (detergents)
corinna
Mexico
surfactantes modificadores de la sensacion dermica
Explanation:
I think this could be the most accurate way to translate it.

Good luck.

SER
Selected response from:

Ser
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1surfactantes modificadores de la sensacion dermicaSer
4 +2tacto de la piel
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1... con la suavidad de la piel / tan suaves como la piel
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5sensibles al tactoAntonio Costa
4modificadores de percepción dermatológica ...Alba Mora


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tacto de la piel


Explanation:
modificadores del tacto de la piel (fabricados) con surfactantes (detergentes)
Puede ser que alguien te proponga una traducción más específica.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
0 min

agree  Ser: solo hay un unico tacto y es de la piel
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... con la suavidad de la piel / tan suaves como la piel


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 01:30:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Modifiers con la suavidad de la piel.
Modifierss tan suaves como la piel.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modificadores de percepción dermatológica ...


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surfactantes modificadores de la sensacion dermica


Explanation:
I think this could be the most accurate way to translate it.

Good luck.

SER

Ser
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Williams: I like this too.
4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensibles al tacto


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478