KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

effluent

Spanish translation: efluente


01:13 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: effluent
dehydrogenation reactor effluent stream
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:efluente
Explanation:
efluente. (Del ant. part. act. de efluir). m. Líquido que procede de una planta industrial.


Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados
Selected response from:

jbogarin
Grading comment
Muchas gracias - a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3efluente
Robert INGLEDEW
5emanacionesAntonio Costa
4efluentejbogarin
4 -1efluenteMaría Quaglia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efluente


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
7 mins

agree  Ramón Esquivel
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Refugio
1855 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
efluente


Explanation:
that's it

María Quaglia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bernardo Ortiz: afluente
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emanaciones


Explanation:
Another suggestion

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efluente


Explanation:
efluente. (Del ant. part. act. de efluir). m. Líquido que procede de una planta industrial.


Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados

jbogarin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Muchas gracias - a todos!