KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

end-capped

Spanish translation: con terminaciones


15:39 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: end-capped
Sulfobenzoyl end capped esters with oxyethylene oxy and terephtaloyl backbone
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:con terminaciones
Explanation:
Esteres con terminaciones de sulfobenzoil...
Selected response from:

jbogarin
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece la mejor opcion.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con terminacionesjbogarin
4con cofia de ésteres
Maria


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con cofia de ésteres


Explanation:
Not sure at all, but this is what I found in EurodicAutom

Subject - Nuclear fission (=AT4)
- Nuclear fusion(=AT5)

(1)
TERM end cap
Reference Brandenberger-Stattman,Nuc Power Dic



(1)
TERM cofia

Reference Dicc.CASTILLA

Subject - "Agronomy; agricultural science" (=AG4)
- Fixed parts & moving parts(=MG5)



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con terminaciones


Explanation:
Esteres con terminaciones de sulfobenzoil...

jbogarin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece la mejor opcion.