KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

silicate-oxysulphatic cement

Spanish translation: cemento oxisulfatico de silica/ cemento silico-oxisulfatico


01:08 Jan 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: silicate-oxysulphatic cement
chemical
Bernabé Rico
Spanish translation:cemento oxisulfatico de silica/ cemento silico-oxisulfatico
Explanation:
literal translation
Selected response from:

jbogarin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cemento oxisulfatico de silica/ cemento silico-oxisulfaticojbogarin
2cemento de sulfoxido silicoKarla Mabarak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cemento oxisulfatico de silica/ cemento silico-oxisulfatico


Explanation:
literal translation

jbogarin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Fukuda
23 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cemento de sulfoxido silico


Explanation:
...perhaps??



1995 - [ Translate this page ]
... ESPECTROS DE ABSORCIÓN DEL VIDRIO (SILICO-SODICO-CALCICO) OXICOS DE HIERRO ... ALBENDAZOL
Y SU PRINCIPAL METABOLITO, SULFOXIDO DE ALBENDAZOL" =POR= GARCÍA AGUIRRE ...
132.248.56.175/licenciatura/Hemeroteca/tesis/1995.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196