KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

gelcoat

Spanish translation: capa de gel


01:09 Jan 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: gelcoat
chemical
Bernabé Rico
Spanish translation:capa de gel
Explanation:
capa de gel
Selected response from:

LinguaVox
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capa de gel
LinguaVox
4Capa de poliester
Andrea Sacchi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capa de gel


Explanation:
capa de gel

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: revestimiento de gel
2 days 19 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capa de poliester


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294