KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

ion counts

Spanish translation: concentración/cantidad de iones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ion counts
Spanish translation:concentración/cantidad de iones
Entered by: Paula Parilo

11:43 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / Static electricity
English term or phrase: ion counts
the existin condition of high air ion counts provided the necessary ingredient for the static electricity problem
Paula Parilo
Chile
cantidad / concentración
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Antonio,
Muchas gracias. Utilicé tus palabras sugeridas y también consulté con el cliente lo que tú me propones, y está muy conforme. Gracias nuevamente y buena suerte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alta concentración de iones en el aireMaria Aguirrezabala
5 +2cantidad / concentraciónAntonio Costa
5recuento de iones
Irecu
4conteos de ionesMarva
4Conteo de Iones
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cantidad / concentración


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Antonio,
Muchas gracias. Utilicé tus palabras sugeridas y también consulté con el cliente lo que tú me propones, y está muy conforme. Gracias nuevamente y buena suerte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Sanchez
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Ivan.

agree  BelkisDV
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Belkis.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conteo de Iones


Explanation:
thats it !

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conteos de iones


Explanation:
Éspero que te sirva.

Marva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alta concentración de iones en el aire


Explanation:
"high air ion count" lo traduciría como "alta concentración de iones en el aire", "alto número de iones en el aire", o algo similar.

Espero que te ayude

Maria Aguirrezabala
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
1 hr

agree  godson777
2 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recuento de iones


Explanation:
eso es.


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368