KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

because of such factors as

Spanish translation: debido a factores como


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:because of such factors as
Spanish translation:debido a factores como
Entered by: Ser

22:09 Jan 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: because of such factors as
Crop injury, ineffectiveness of the product, or other unintended consequences may result because of such factors as horticultural practices, use with other products
Maria Roncero
debido a factores como
Explanation:
no explanation
Selected response from:

Ser
United States
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5debido a factores tales como...
CCW
5debido a factores comoSer
5a causa de factores comoZonum
4debido a factores tales como
Claudia Iglesias
4debido a factores tales como
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debido a factores como


Explanation:
no explanation

Ser
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debido a factores tales como


Explanation:
así es como lo entiendo

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a causa de factores como


Explanation:
...pueden producirse a causa de factores como...

Zonum
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debido a factores tales como


Explanation:
examples below


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22debido+...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debido a factores tales como...


Explanation:
or...
debido a, por ejemplo, ...

Espero que te sirva


    own experience
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302