KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

total scratch coverage value

Spanish translation: valor de cobertura de rayado total


14:29 Jan 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: total scratch coverage value
personal care articles, scrubbing tests
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:valor de cobertura de rayado total
Explanation:
rayado sería en un objeto
rasguño sería en una persona
Selected response from:

Luis de Larrauri
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valor de cobertura de rayado total
Luis de Larrauri
4 +1valor de cobertura de rasguño total
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor de cobertura de rasguño total


Explanation:
I hope it's suitable but I'd need to know the context better.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VeroniK
10 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor de cobertura de rayado total


Explanation:
rayado sería en un objeto
rasguño sería en una persona

Luis de Larrauri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  travit
8 days