KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Average profilometer depth value

Spanish translation: valores promedio de profundidad medidos con perfilometro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Average profilometer depth value
Spanish translation:valores promedio de profundidad medidos con perfilometro
Entered by: two2tango

14:29 Jan 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Average profilometer depth value
personal care articles
corinna
Mexico
valores promedio de profundidad medidos con perfilometro
Explanation:
En este contexto entiendo que se refiera a la técnica para determinar la profundidad promedio de las arrugas de la piel por medio de un perfilómetro laser.

Referencias:
www.cosmobelleza.com/paginas/informacion/articulo_tecnico_1...
www.cedex.es/presentacion/instalaciones/ins20.html
www.inia.cl/cobertura/quilamapu/at/espanol/v61n2/AT14.htm
omega.ilce.edu.mx:3000/biblioteca/sites/ciencia/volumen2/ ciencia3/086/htm/sec_7.htm
www.dte.upm.es/academicas/pregrado/lmt/piloto/riesi.html

www.cinstrum.unam.mx:90/somi16/aceptados.htm
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valores promedio de profundidad medidos con perfilometro
two2tango
5articulos de cuidado personalexperto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
articulos de cuidado personal


Explanation:
These articles would refer to things such as grooming items, cosmetics, etc.
You could also say "articulos de higiene personal" if you would refer just to personal hygiene stuff.

Hope this helps.

experto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alis?: lo que había que traducir era "average profilometer depth value" no 'personal care articles'
31 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valores promedio de profundidad medidos con perfilometro


Explanation:
En este contexto entiendo que se refiera a la técnica para determinar la profundidad promedio de las arrugas de la piel por medio de un perfilómetro laser.

Referencias:
www.cosmobelleza.com/paginas/informacion/articulo_tecnico_1...
www.cedex.es/presentacion/instalaciones/ins20.html
www.inia.cl/cobertura/quilamapu/at/espanol/v61n2/AT14.htm
omega.ilce.edu.mx:3000/biblioteca/sites/ciencia/volumen2/ ciencia3/086/htm/sec_7.htm
www.dte.upm.es/academicas/pregrado/lmt/piloto/riesi.html

www.cinstrum.unam.mx:90/somi16/aceptados.htm


two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  travit
8 days

agree  VeroniK
10 days