KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Lather volume

Spanish translation: volumen o cantidad de espuma


14:30 Jan 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Lather volume
personal care articles
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:volumen o cantidad de espuma
Explanation:
lather es la espuma que hace la crema de afeitar (o rasurar).
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5volumen o cantidad de espuma
Alis?
4volumen de la espuma
Cristina Sexto Naveira


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
volumen o cantidad de espuma


Explanation:
lather es la espuma que hace la crema de afeitar (o rasurar).

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
6 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

agree  Ivan Sanchez
3 hrs

agree  Lrodela
1 day 14 hrs

agree  travit
8 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumen de la espuma


Explanation:
Creo que deberías explicar algo más del contexto o si hace referencia a un producto concreto.

Cristina Sexto Naveira
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 28