KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

formed films

Spanish translation: película conformada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formed films
Spanish translation:película conformada
Entered by: two2tango

14:34 Jan 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: formed films
A suitable formed film composite material includes a vacuum laminated composite formed film material formed by combining a carded polypropylene nonwoven having a basis weight of 30 gsm with a formed film.
corinna
Mexico
película conformada
Explanation:
Referencias:
www.rolls.com.ar/archivos/Rolls_Products.htm
www.inpi.gov.ar/descargas/patcon/vieja ley-2000a.pdf
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1película conformada
two2tango
5formación de películas
Camara


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formación de películas


Explanation:
formación de películas.


Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
película conformada


Explanation:
Referencias:
www.rolls.com.ar/archivos/Rolls_Products.htm
www.inpi.gov.ar/descargas/patcon/vieja ley-2000a.pdf

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  travit
7 days