KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

RECLOSEABLE

Spanish translation: resellables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recloseable
Spanish translation:resellables

19:34 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: RECLOSEABLE
Recloseable plastic bags
Maria Roncero
resellables
Explanation:
Bolsas plásticas resellables: si bien no están estrictamente "selladas", así se las llama.

está trabajando en el lanzamiento en México de sus nuevas bolsas plásticas resellables para el mercado latinoamericano con camarón IQF y P&D ("Individually ...
www.oceangarden.com/spanish/html/span_projects.html

Saludos,

Patricia
Selected response from:

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Grading comment
MUchas gracias Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resellables
Patricia Lutteral
4 +2cerrables
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 -1válvula de ventilación de cierre automático
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
válvula de ventilación de cierre automático


Explanation:
Reference Rodríguez,Ing.de telecomunicaciones,2000


Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Félix Saiz: ??
6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cerrables


Explanation:
This is the only word that would fit, unless you want a long explanation "que se pueden volver a cerrar".

Bolsas de plástico cerrables

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Félix Saiz
3 mins

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
4 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resellables


Explanation:
Bolsas plásticas resellables: si bien no están estrictamente "selladas", así se las llama.

está trabajando en el lanzamiento en México de sus nuevas bolsas plásticas resellables para el mercado latinoamericano con camarón IQF y P&D ("Individually ...
www.oceangarden.com/spanish/html/span_projects.html

Saludos,

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1564
Grading comment
MUchas gracias Patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
8 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
12 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Es la opción que prefiero. En las que tengo dice "con cierre hermético".
19 mins