KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Footer assembly

Spanish translation: levante, eleve


14:30 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Footer assembly
(once the machine has stopped, lift the footer assembly)-- Preparation of Perspex/polystyrene strips for scratching test
corinna
Mexico
Spanish translation:levante, eleve
Explanation:
el montaje del pie//pata//extremo inferior//pedal

depende de lo que sea el footer.


Saludos
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5levante, eleve
Camara
4levante o suelte el pedalHaydée González


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
levante, eleve


Explanation:
el montaje del pie//pata//extremo inferior//pedal

depende de lo que sea el footer.


Saludos

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levante o suelte el pedal


Explanation:
El pedal o dispositivo de pie seguramente ha sido presionado anteriormente, se trata por lo que creo de liberarlo.

Haydée González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6