KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

edetate calcium disodium

Spanish translation: edetato cálcico disódico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:edetate calcium disodium
Spanish translation:edetato cálcico disódico
Entered by: P Forgas

17:21 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: edetate calcium disodium
I am not sure in what order to translate this. Help, please!
cebice
United States
edetato cálcico disódico
Explanation:
disodium edetate es edetato disódico (primera referencia)
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Edetato cálcico disódico (o bisódico)xxxElena Sgarbo
4edetato cálcico disódico
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Edetato cálcico disódico (o bisódico)


Explanation:
HTH

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edetato cálcico disódico


Explanation:
disodium edetate es edetato disódico (primera referencia)


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=edetate+espa%F1ol&met...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22edetato+c%E1lcico+...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
gracias