KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

lanceolate neddles

Spanish translation: lancetas o agujas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lanceolate neddles
Spanish translation:lancetas o agujas
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

12:24 Feb 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: lanceolate neddles
usual apparatus used for microscopic examinations such as slides, scalpel, lanceolate neddles..." Gracias
Loreto
lancetas o agujas
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 12:33:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"control Monitores de glucosa en la sangre, muestreadores de sangre, lancetas (agujas
punzadoras) son cubiertos sin tener en consideración el...\"

\"La marca propia de ENTACO Milward Steri-Let de lancetas de sangre empaquetadas estériles,
con agujas de tamaño 23 (0,66mm) ó 28 (0,36mm) y disponibles\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 12:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGUJAS PUNZADORAS
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Have a nice day
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lancetas o agujasJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4agujas lanceolares
Robert INGLEDEW
3agujas lanceoladas, alanceadas
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lancetas o agujas


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 12:33:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"control Monitores de glucosa en la sangre, muestreadores de sangre, lancetas (agujas
punzadoras) son cubiertos sin tener en consideración el...\"

\"La marca propia de ENTACO Milward Steri-Let de lancetas de sangre empaquetadas estériles,
con agujas de tamaño 23 (0,66mm) ó 28 (0,36mm) y disponibles\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 12:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGUJAS PUNZADORAS

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Gracias. Have a nice day

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Judith Facio
26 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carlos Moreno
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Haydée González
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agujas lanceolares


Explanation:
(si no me falla la memoria)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agujas lanceoladas, alanceadas


Explanation:
lanceolado, alanceado
not sure exact

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44