KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

unit cell formula

Spanish translation: fórmula de células elementales / unitarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit cell formula
Spanish translation:fórmula de células elementales / unitarias
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

14:24 Feb 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / detergent compositions
English term or phrase: unit cell formula
The aluminosilicate builder is an aluminosilicate zeolite having the unit cell formula:
corinna
Mexico
fórmula de células elementales / unitarias
Explanation:
Javier Collazo.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fórmula de células elementales / unitarias
Robert INGLEDEW
4fórmula de la unidad de la célula
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fórmula de células elementales / unitarias


Explanation:
Javier Collazo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  Thomas Collins
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Thomas.

agree  asil
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fórmula de la unidad de la célula


Explanation:
formula unitaria de la celula
es como la clave

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44