KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

unreacted

Spanish translation: sin reacción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unreacted
Spanish translation:sin reacción
Entered by: Circe

14:27 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: unreacted
2,4-Dichlorophenol (unreacted)
Silvana García Calabria
sin reacción
Explanation:
Hope it helps. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sin reacción
Circe
3no reactivo
Gloria Towle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin reacción


Explanation:
Hope it helps. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asil
21 mins
  -> Gracias asil :o)

agree  ritchi
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no reactivo


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.
Gloria

Gloria Towle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 84