KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

cytosolic

Spanish translation: citosólico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cytosolic
Spanish translation:citosólico
Entered by: Elías Sauza

03:28 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: cytosolic
Because of high cytosolic pH, the release of undissociated organic acids is not probable
cpadilla
Mexico
citosólico
Explanation:
[PDF]Capítulo 2 Adquisición Iónica
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Ej. SO42- reduce adq. K+ Ca2+ reduce adq. Cl- Estabilizació Bioquímica del pH (Fig.2.19) La estabilización del pH citosólico en el rango de 7.3-7.6 (Sec. ...
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4citosólico
Elías Sauza
4 +1citosólico
P Forgas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
citosólico


Explanation:
[PDF]Capítulo 2 Adquisición Iónica
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Ej. SO42- reduce adq. K+ Ca2+ reduce adq. Cl- Estabilizació Bioquímica del pH (Fig.2.19) La estabilización del pH citosólico en el rango de 7.3-7.6 (Sec. ...


Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
5 mins
  -> saludos Tomás

agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citosólico


Explanation:
[ Mais resultados de www.uam.es ]

Xornal electrónico. Teses
... o efecto da modificación da concentración intra e extracelular de Na+ sobre a exocitose
ea concentración intracelular de calcio eo pH citosólico, así como ...
xornal.usc.es/teses.asp?p=6636 - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

V Congreso Virtual Hispanoamericano de Anatomía Patológica ...
... Nuestros resultados mostraron una tinción positiva en un 45% de los tumores y
una amplia variabilidad en el contenido citosólico y de membrana de c-erbB-2 ...
conganat.uninet.edu/autores/trabajos/T024/


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs