KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

vanadate

Spanish translation: vanadato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vanadate
Spanish translation:vanadato
Entered by: P Forgas

03:31 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: vanadate
rhizosphere acidification of active proteoid roots was vanadate sensible
cpadilla
Mexico
vanadato
Explanation:
según el eurodic.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vanadato
Elías Sauza
4 +5vanadato
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vanadato


Explanation:
según el eurodic.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno: Vaya! Entré, y solo estaba la respuesta de Elías. Le dí el agree, y apareció la tuya.
1 min

agree  nimrodtran: vanadatos de vanadatos, todo es vanadad...
6 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
7 mins

agree  johnclaude
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vanadato


Explanation:
MEDICINA - [ Translate this page ]
... de adrenal, ACTH incrementa la actividad de fosfatasas sensible a vanadato, lo cual ... con
RCM-[32P]lisozima: fue ignificativamente superior al control luego ...


Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
0 min

agree  Cecilia Benitez
3 mins

agree  nimrodtran: en efecto...
7 mins

agree  Doris Fukuda
7 mins