KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

FN systems (auditory)

Spanish translation: Sistemas (de) FM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FM systems
Spanish translation:Sistemas (de) FM
Entered by: Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT

15:50 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science / audiology
English term or phrase: FN systems (auditory)
a type of hearing hearing aid technology
aralg
FM Systems = Sistema (de) FM
Explanation:
Parece ser un Typo porque no pudimos encontrar en inglés "FN Systems".

Por supesto también podrías usar "Sistema de Frecuencia Modulada"


www.boystownhospital.org/parents/ hearing_aids/fmsystems.asp

www.ncpublicschools.org/ec/amplific.doc www.audiology.org/about/newsroom/20010216.php
www.icoe.k12.ca.us/sped/Newsletters/ News%20May%202002,%20Spanish.pdf

Aparatos de asistencia para escuchar (sistema FM)

widex-master.dynamicweb.dk/Default.asp?ID=213 - 22k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:50:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpa, era SystemS, así que la respuesta sería: \"Sistemas (de) FM\".

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!, sí, fue un error mío; es FM y no FN
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FM Systems = Sistema (de) FM
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
3 +2FN systems©xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FN systems©


Explanation:
Flora Neuwirth - Neue Galerie Graz
Flora Neuwirth – POP UP:!FN SYSTEMS©. YPBG Flora Neuwirth zeigte
1994 in ihrer Personale im Ecksaal Joanneum eine Rauminstallation ...
www.stmk.gv.at/verwaltung/lmj-ng/ 98/neuwirth/neuwirth.html

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FM Systems = Sistema (de) FM


Explanation:
Parece ser un Typo porque no pudimos encontrar en inglés "FN Systems".

Por supesto también podrías usar "Sistema de Frecuencia Modulada"


www.boystownhospital.org/parents/ hearing_aids/fmsystems.asp

www.ncpublicschools.org/ec/amplific.doc www.audiology.org/about/newsroom/20010216.php
www.icoe.k12.ca.us/sped/Newsletters/ News%20May%202002,%20Spanish.pdf

Aparatos de asistencia para escuchar (sistema FM)

widex-master.dynamicweb.dk/Default.asp?ID=213 - 22k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 16:50:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpa, era SystemS, así que la respuesta sería: \"Sistemas (de) FM\".

Saludos!

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!, sí, fue un error mío; es FM y no FN

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
56 mins
  -> Gracias Nora!

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs
  -> Gracias!