KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Dolomite

Spanish translation: Dolomita


17:54 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Dolomite
chemistry element
Aparna
Spanish translation:Dolomita
Explanation:
Carbonato doble de Calcio y Magnesio (Dolomita)
Selected response from:

acg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16dolomitaCPD
5Dolomitaacg


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
dolomita


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 18:21:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desde la Sierra de Madrid, gracias a todos por vuestro apoyo

CPD
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente
0 min

agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez
8 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
11 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
17 mins

agree  Catherine Navarro
52 mins

agree  ingridbram
54 mins

agree  Luis Rosas Priego
58 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
4 hrs

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
4 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  analeonor
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dolomita


Explanation:
Carbonato doble de Calcio y Magnesio (Dolomita)


    Reference: http://www.temislostalo.com.ar/mag1a.htm
acg
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6