KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

ONC Science

Spanish translation: Ordinary National Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ONC
Spanish translation:Ordinary National Certificate
Entered by: MARCELA RUIZ

05:32 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: ONC Science
Es un titulo del Bromley College of Technology
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
Ordinary National Certificate
Explanation:
Al igual que en mi otra respuesta, vale para el Reino Unido, tampoco sé cómo suele expresarse en español.
Selected response from:

Atenea Acevedo
Grading comment
Gracias !! Prefiero dejar el original
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diploma de técnico especialista
Сергей Лузан
4Ordinary National CertificateAtenea Acevedo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ordinary National Certificate


Explanation:
Al igual que en mi otra respuesta, vale para el Reino Unido, tampoco sé cómo suele expresarse en español.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Gracias !! Prefiero dejar el original

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diploma de técnico especialista


Explanation:
según Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6. ¡Buena suerte, MARCELA RUIZ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:25:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para los dos ONC y OND con minúsculas.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517