KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

gas supply

Spanish translation: suministro de gas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas supply
Spanish translation:suministro de gas
Entered by: Juan Gandia

22:34 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: gas supply
gas supply
dry gas supply
xxxlaurichi78
suministro de gas
Explanation:
I hope this will help you
Selected response from:

Juan Gandia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13suministro / abastecimiento / provisión de gas
Elinor Thomas
4 +1suministro de gas
Juan Gandia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
suministro / abastecimiento / provisión de gas


Explanation:
depende del contexto el término a usar.

Suerte! :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Harvey: no hay otra...
0 min
  -> nope. Gracias! :-)

agree  Pat Melgar
3 mins
  -> Gracias Pat! :-)

agree  Cecilia Aguila
10 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia! :-)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :)
11 mins
  -> Hola Andy! :-)

agree  Valeria Verona: me gusta suministro
20 mins
  -> A mí también, pero depende de toda la oración, no? :-)

agree  Minel Núñez Buchillón: suministro me gusta también
24 mins
  -> Gracias Minel! :-)

agree  Henry Hinds
29 mins
  -> Gracias Henry! :-)

agree  Mariano Grynszpan
30 mins
  -> Gracias M! :-)

agree  Ruth Romero
1 hr
  -> gracias romi! :-)

agree  Terry Burgess: Yes indeed:-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Terrycito! ;-)

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Michael! :-)

agree  Ramón Solá
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón! :-)

agree  Marianela Melleda
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Marianela! :-)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suministro de gas


Explanation:
I hope this will help you

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Murillo
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jesús 8-D