KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

your best bet

Spanish translation: tu mejor opción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your best bet
Spanish translation:tu mejor opción
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

16:01 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: your best bet
After that date, your best bet is go to Fairbanks-and since...

Cómo lo traducirían???

Gracias de antemano
Thamara Quintini
Canada
tu mejor opción
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tu mejor opciónManuel Plaza
5tu mejor apuesta.
Jorge Salgado Carballo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tu mejor opción


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
0 min

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
0 min

agree  Paul Lambert
1 min

agree  marox79: o "su", dependiendo de lo formal que sea el texto.
10 mins

agree  Cristina Canivell
10 mins

agree  agnesb
16 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu mejor apuesta.


Explanation:
Tu mejor opci'on, lo mejor que puedes hacer, la mejor soluci'on...etc....
Saludos.

Jorge Salgado Carballo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 30