KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

casenates

Spanish translation: caseinatos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:casenates
Spanish translation:caseinatos
Entered by: Maria San Martin

17:50 Dec 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / chemistry - ingredients
English term or phrase: casenates
calcium and sodium casenates (from milk)

Es un termino quimico, ¿existe "casenato" en español?
Que significa "casenates"??

Muchas gracias
Maria San Martin
caseinatos
Explanation:
Un caseinato es caseína mezclada con un metal, como el caseinato de calcio y el de sodio que mencionas en el cuerpo de tu pregunta.

Gratas horas,

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicacion! Igualmente Val.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caseínato
Juan Gandia
5caseinatos
Valentín Hernández Lima
4caseinatos
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caseínato


Explanation:
Derivado de la leche

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 95

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caseinatos


Explanation:
Un caseinato es caseína mezclada con un metal, como el caseinato de calcio y el de sodio que mencionas en el cuerpo de tu pregunta.

Gratas horas,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicacion! Igualmente Val.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caseinatos


Explanation:
(Caseinates en inglés)

Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/es/lvb/l21128.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/l21128.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179