KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

crackermeal

Spanish translation: galleta pulverizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crackermeal
Spanish translation:galleta pulverizada
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

18:26 Dec 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / alimentacion - ingrediente
English term or phrase: crackermeal
viene acompañado por una serie de alimentos derivados del maiz:
CORN STARCH
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS
y
CRACKERMEAL

¿Que puede ser en español?

Gracias
Maria San Martin
galleta pulverizada
Explanation:
an option..... se utiliza para empanizar la carne o el pollo para luego freirlo
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2galleta pulverizada
Nitza Ramos
5migas de galleta(s) / galletas ralladas
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
galleta pulverizada


Explanation:
an option..... se utiliza para empanizar la carne o el pollo para luego freirlo

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Fuentes
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Clara:)

agree  Steven Capsuto: Nice! I was wracking my brain on this one.
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Steven:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
migas de galleta(s) / galletas ralladas


Explanation:

Hay muchos ejemplos en internet

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516