KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

dodium caseinate

Spanish translation: caseinato de sodio


19:23 Dec 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / chemistry - ingredients
English term or phrase: dodium caseinate
Aqui si esta bien escrito!
lo que parece mal escrito es "doduim" (deduzco que es "dodium").
pero, ¿que sustancia es el dodium? ¿se puede decir "caseinato de dodio"?

Gracias
Maria San Martin
Spanish translation:caseinato de sodio
Explanation:
Puedes estar segura sde que es sodio, pues es un típico componente alimenticio en muchos productos.

Por ejemplo:

ENTEREX DIABETIC. PROTEINAS. 17%. CASEINATO DE SODIO Y CALCIO (100%). 16.7 %. CASEINATO DE SODIO Y CALCIO (100%). 18 %. CASEINATO DE SODIO Y CALCIO (100%). 20.0 %.
www.victusinc.com/enterales/diabetes/EDIABETIC5.htm

V

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-21 19:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En inglés:

Worldwide source for acid casein, lactic casein, rennet casein, sodium
caseinate, calcium caseinate.

www.casein.com/products.htm

Sodium caseinate suppliers and Sodium caseinate manufacturers and suppliers of Sodium caseinate chemical and 25000 other chemicals, pharmaceuticals

www.sourcerer.co.uk/chempages/0860900P.HTM - 4k
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos! Creo que hay varios errores en el texto original!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caseinato de sodio
Valentín Hernández Lima
5CASEINATO DE SODIO
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CASEINATO DE SODIO


Explanation:
(sodium caseinate)

Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.cosmos.com.mx/ali/____44sl.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caseinato de sodio


Explanation:
Puedes estar segura sde que es sodio, pues es un típico componente alimenticio en muchos productos.

Por ejemplo:

ENTEREX DIABETIC. PROTEINAS. 17%. CASEINATO DE SODIO Y CALCIO (100%). 16.7 %. CASEINATO DE SODIO Y CALCIO (100%). 18 %. CASEINATO DE SODIO Y CALCIO (100%). 20.0 %.
www.victusinc.com/enterales/diabetes/EDIABETIC5.htm

V

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-21 19:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En inglés:

Worldwide source for acid casein, lactic casein, rennet casein, sodium
caseinate, calcium caseinate.

www.casein.com/products.htm

Sodium caseinate suppliers and Sodium caseinate manufacturers and suppliers of Sodium caseinate chemical and 25000 other chemicals, pharmaceuticals

www.sourcerer.co.uk/chempages/0860900P.HTM - 4k

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos! Creo que hay varios errores en el texto original!