KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

amphiphilic compound

Spanish translation: Compuesto anfifílico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amphiphilic compound
Spanish translation:Compuesto anfifílico
Entered by: Camara

10:39 Sep 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: amphiphilic compound
chemical context
lifo
Compuesto anfifílico
Explanation:
Ahora con un sitio en español.-


[PDF] sedo.optica.csic.es/OPA/1.pdf
... LB es una molécula de carácter anfifílico, es decir, una molécula insoluble en
agua ... de LB o capas mixtas donde el compuesto a estudiar (un material que no ...
Text version - Similar pages

http://www.google.com/search?q=compuesto anfiflico&btnG=Googl...



Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Compuesto anfifílico
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +2Compuesto anfifílico
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Compuesto anfifílico


Explanation:
seconds.

CFMCUL: Teoria de fluidos complexos: misturas ternárias - [ Translate this page ]
CFMCUL ... Misturas ternárias com um componente anfifílico.
O modelo TGV; ... Teorias de Landau ...
cfmc.cii.fc.ul.pt/Research/TFC/ternary/ternary.pt-PT.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

CFMCUL: Teoria de fluidos complexos: misturas ternárias: ... - [ Translate this page ]
... de campo médio mais simples, foi usada para calcular o diagrama de fases do modelo
TGV para misturas ternárias simétricas com um componente anfifílico. ...
cfmc.cii.fc.ul.pt/Research/TFC/ternary/tfdphases.pt-PT.html - 8k - Cached -


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins

agree  Barbara Thomas
14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Compuesto anfifílico


Explanation:
Ahora con un sitio en español.-


[PDF] sedo.optica.csic.es/OPA/1.pdf
... LB es una molécula de carácter anfifílico, es decir, una molécula insoluble en
agua ... de LB o capas mixtas donde el compuesto a estudiar (un material que no ...
Text version - Similar pages

http://www.google.com/search?q=compuesto anfiflico&btnG=Googl...






    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=compuesto+anfif%EDlico&btnG=G...
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Excelente! ¶:^)
13 mins

agree  Barbara Thomas
14 hrs