KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

inmunoassay

Spanish translation: inmunoanálisis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inmunoassay
Spanish translation:inmunoanálisis
Entered by: xxxOso

19:20 Sep 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: inmunoassay
fluorescence polarization immunoassay
carlos ortiz
inmunoanálisis
Explanation:
Carlos: Abajo le incluyo una referencia que le llevará a un diccionario de términos del campo que está trabajando.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso :^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
gracias si me pudieras ayudar un poco porfavor escribe en estos momentos a charlie_ponce@hotmail.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inmunoanálisisxxxOso
5Inmunoensayo de polarización fluorescente
LinguaVox
5inmunoensayoJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inmunoensayo


Explanation:
this is the scientific term
I hope this helps


    Reference: http://bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ali/vol14_2_00/ali04200.htm
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
i know that i need the translation to spanish
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: i know that i need the translation to spanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inmunoensayo de polarización fluorescente


Explanation:
Have a look at this URL for reference:

http://www.farestaie.com.ar/docs/analisis/a_f/FENOBARBITAL.h...

Hope this helps!


    Reference: http://www.farestaie.com.ar/docs/analisis/a_f/FENOBARBITAL.h...
LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inmunoanálisis


Explanation:
Carlos: Abajo le incluyo una referencia que le llevará a un diccionario de términos del campo que está trabajando.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso :^)


    Reference: http://www.leeds.ac.uk/ifcc/PD/dict/dicti.html
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
gracias si me pudieras ayudar un poco porfavor escribe en estos momentos a charlie_ponce@hotmail.com