KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Ácido-2 hidroxietoxiacético

Spanish translation: 2-hydroxy ethoxyacetic acid


03:40 Sep 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Ácido-2 hidroxietoxiacético
ES una sustancia en la que se inserta material de sutura si alguien sabe de un diccionario en línea de química al que pudiera fácilmente tener acceso se los agradecería.
Vicky
Virginia Ledesma Tovar
Spanish translation:2-hydroxy ethoxyacetic acid
Explanation:


The Haitian Diethylene Glycol Poisoning
Tragedy: A Dark Wood ...
... In both rat and dog models, researchers have detected a single metabolite, 2-(hydroxy)
ethoxyacetic acid (HEAA), which accounts for 10% to 30% of a loading dose ...
jama.ama-assn.org/issues/v279n15/ffull/jed80023.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
mil gracias vicky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12-hydroxy ethoxyacetic acidKarla Mabarak
4Ver explicación
Mireia Oliva Solé
4Ver explicación
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver explicación


Explanation:
www.perinat.org.ar/quimica.html
http://anas.worldonline.es/nlorenzo/dicc_tecnicos.htm#Diccio... De Química.

Espero que te sirvan.
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver explicación


Explanation:
Hola Virginia,

La 2ª dirección que te facilité es imposible de acceder a ella, pero te aconsejo que acudas a google.com y teclees Diccionarios de química. Allí encontrarás una gran variedad de páginas Web que te pueden resultar de gran ayuda.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2-hydroxy ethoxyacetic acid


Explanation:


The Haitian Diethylene Glycol Poisoning
Tragedy: A Dark Wood ...
... In both rat and dog models, researchers have detected a single metabolite, 2-(hydroxy)
ethoxyacetic acid (HEAA), which accounts for 10% to 30% of a loading dose ...
jama.ama-assn.org/issues/v279n15/ffull/jed80023.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
mil gracias vicky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
36 mins