KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

Invisible Tape Caddy 2 + 1 double sided free

Spanish translation: caja de cinta invisible (o transparente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Invisible Tape Caddy
Spanish translation:caja de cinta invisible (o transparente)
Entered by: mónica alfonso

12:40 Oct 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Invisible Tape Caddy 2 + 1 double sided free
This product is an invisible tape caddy pack with a free
roll of double sided tape(adhesive material)
Carmen
Este producto consiste en
Explanation:
una caja de cinta invisible (o transparente) más un rollo de cinta doble faz de regalo (material adhesivo)
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Gracias

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5You're welcome,
mónica alfonso
5Este producto consiste en
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Este producto consiste en


Explanation:
una caja de cinta invisible (o transparente) más un rollo de cinta doble faz de regalo (material adhesivo)


mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Gracias

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You're welcome,


Explanation:
Carmen

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657