KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

phenyleneoxymethylene

Spanish translation: oximetileno de fenileno o fenilenooximetileno


15:48 Oct 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: phenyleneoxymethylene
Contains: methylethylidene
Silvana García Calabria
Spanish translation:oximetileno de fenileno o fenilenooximetileno
Explanation:
compuesto de química orgánica
Selected response from:

xxxTransOl
Grading comment
cómo me gustaría tener ese diccionario mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oximetileno de fenileno o fenilenooximetilenoxxxTransOl
5FeniloximetilenoIvan Sanchez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oximetileno de fenileno o fenilenooximetileno


Explanation:
compuesto de química orgánica

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504
Grading comment
cómo me gustaría tener ese diccionario mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Bienvenidos al mundo de los trabalenguas! :^)
7 mins

agree  Leliadoura
18 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feniloximetileno


Explanation:
Es un éter diglicérido:
(4,1- 90 1,6-hexamethylene diisocyanate phenyleneoxymethylene)]bisoxirane

Check:
Envirofacts Warehouse Chemical References. 2,2'-((1-METHYLETHYLIDENE)BIS(4,1-PHENYLENEOXYMETHYLENE))BISOXIRA-N
CAS #1675-54-3. ...
www.epa.gov/enviro/html/emci/chemref/1675543.html - 3k


    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731