KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science

moving gases

Spanish translation: la dinámica de los gases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving gases
Spanish translation:la dinámica de los gases

10:38 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: moving gases
He is an expert in moving gases
Silvia Lee
United States
la dinámica de los gases
Explanation:
Ya...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanl you for your help. I a know I can always count on the Kudoz experts whenever I am stuck on a translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4la dinámica de los gases
Henry Hinds
4 +4gases en movimiento / movimiento de gases
Leliadoura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gases en movimiento / movimiento de gases


Explanation:
Son dos posibilidades según el contexto.
Un saludo.

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¿Se tratará de una botella de coca-cola? >:^)
2 mins
  -> yo creo que más bien de los moving gases de Júpiter.. ¿y Ud no tenía que estar estudiando? ;-))

agree  xxxTransOl: ¿Se tratará de gases conmovedores?
16 mins
  -> :-D ¡¡No se me había ocurrido!! Quizá lacrimógenos :-))) Gracias, Carlos!!

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: se tratará de un almuerzo abundante? (qué feo Gaby, no debo decir esas cosas!) #:))))
6 hrs
  -> :-)) Expertos en eso debe de haber bastantes, sí... Gracias Gaby :-))

agree  Myrtha: Más contexto ayudaría un poco
19 hrs
  -> Y tanto... sigh! Gracias, Myrtha :-))

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la dinámica de los gases


Explanation:
Ya...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thanl you for your help. I a know I can always count on the Kudoz experts whenever I am stuck on a translation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic: Sí.
2 hrs

agree  TransHispania
5 hrs

agree  Annie Gambelin
11 hrs

agree  Greencayman: Definitivamente
19 hrs