KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

Tubular Sheathed

Spanish translation: con funda tubular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tubular sheathed
Spanish translation:con funda tubular
Entered by: Ricardo Torres

16:11 Aug 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
English term or phrase: Tubular Sheathed
frase completa:

Oven Element(Tubular Sheathed)
lolamar
con funda tubular
Explanation:
me parece que podría ser esto:

"Características: Código de curvado de cualquier elemento recto, para cualquier diámetro y calidad de funda: 1 Código CER = 1 Curva

Para pedidos indicar el código del elemento tubular, forma del curvado y código CER 60294. Resistencias calefactoras tubulares de acero recocido de Ø8 mm. facilmente adaptables a las tuberías."
Selected response from:

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tubo / tubular envainado/enfundado
Satto (Roberto)
4con funda tubular
Ricardo Torres
3con vaina tubular
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubular sheathed
tubo / tubular envainado/enfundado


Explanation:
; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-12 16:16:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Revestido

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubular sheathed
con vaina tubular


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubular sheathed
con funda tubular


Explanation:
me parece que podría ser esto:

"Características: Código de curvado de cualquier elemento recto, para cualquier diámetro y calidad de funda: 1 Código CER = 1 Curva

Para pedidos indicar el código del elemento tubular, forma del curvado y código CER 60294. Resistencias calefactoras tubulares de acero recocido de Ø8 mm. facilmente adaptables a las tuberías."



    Reference: http://www.iessoler.com/cast/PDF/tubulare.pdf
Ricardo Torres
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias