KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

oscillating cutting frames

Spanish translation: marcos oscilatorios de corte


16:54 Aug 13, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
English term or phrase: oscillating cutting frames
frase completa:
"It is used on production lines cutting polystyrene (EPS), thermal laminate materials etc. It has an excellent track record for working on machines running 24 hour shifts and on oscillating cutting frames"
lolamar
Spanish translation:marcos oscilatorios de corte
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marcos oscilatorios de corte
Ernesto de Lara
4bastidores de corte oscilantes
Gisela Herrera
4marcos oscilantes cortantes
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcos oscilantes cortantes


Explanation:
Si es para cortar icopor, asi se corta y se le da forma.

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bastidores de corte oscilantes


Explanation:
otra opción para "frame"

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marcos oscilatorios de corte


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Saludos Ernesto!
8 mins
  -> Gracias Marina. Un abrazo

agree  Egmont
51 mins
  -> gracias Egmont