KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

standard hand spraying device

Spanish translation: rociador (de pintura) de mano (manual)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard hand spraying device
Spanish translation:rociador (de pintura) de mano (manual)
Entered by: Remy Arce

10:58 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: standard hand spraying device
Se trata de un texto sobre la contaminación atmosférica. Aparece en el siguiente texto:

An example of this situation is a worker (fabricator) that employs a standard hand spraying device to spray paint on a machine in an assembly line, which is an unenclosed and therefore unprotected work area.


Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Ester G-D
rociador (de pintura) de mano (manual)
Explanation:
según contexto, Suerte
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rociador (de pintura) de mano (manual)
Remy Arce
3un spray de mano corriente
bcsantos
3dispositivo manual habitual para rociar / dispositivo manual para el rociado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rociador (de pintura) de mano (manual)


Explanation:
según contexto, Suerte

Remy Arce
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo manual habitual para rociar / dispositivo manual para el rociado


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un spray de mano corriente


Explanation:
Hoew about this?

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish