computer-based assessmen

Spanish translation: evaluación informática [informatizada]

18:43 May 27, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: computer-based assessmen
Taken from: Christina M. Gruenwald; Matthew S. Middendorf; Michael R. Hoepf; Scott M. Galster, 2018. Augmenting Human Performance in Remotely Piloted Aircraft. Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance, 89(2): 115-121.

Context: This computer-based assessment is in contrast to self-imposed workload evaluation or observer assessment and intervention.
Natchile
Spanish translation:evaluación informática [informatizada]
Explanation:
Por ejemplo.
No estoy seguro de cuál es tu duda aquí.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4evaluación informática [informatizada]
Chema Nieto Castañón
2evaluación telemática
Laura Jimenez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
computer-based assessment
evaluación informática [informatizada]


Explanation:
Por ejemplo.
No estoy seguro de cuál es tu duda aquí.
Saludos!

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Jimenez
12 mins
  -> Gracias, L!

agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> Grax, Mónica!

agree  Juan Gil
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan!

agree  Paulo Gasques
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Paulo!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
evaluación telemática


Explanation:
es una sugerencia más por si inspira

Laura Jimenez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search