the chemistry of cleaning

Spanish translation: los productos químicos para la limpieza

11:31 Oct 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / dairy industry
English term or phrase: the chemistry of cleaning
tiene que ver con la industria láctea
67maria
Spanish translation:los productos químicos para la limpieza
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Dorritt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2los productos químicos para la limpieza
Dorritt
4 +1la química de la limpieza
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la química de la limpieza


Explanation:
Necesito más contexto, porque "chemistry" tiene otra conotación en inglés, que sería la magia de algo, o la compenetración entre dos personas.

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los productos químicos para la limpieza


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
0 min
  -> thanx

agree  Julio Torres: Eso parece lo más probable.
426 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search