broad spectrum kill with proper procedures

Spanish translation: desinfección de amplio espectro a través de procedimientos adecuados

11:38 Oct 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / dairy industry
English term or phrase: broad spectrum kill with proper procedures
tiene que ver con la industria láctea
67maria
Spanish translation:desinfección de amplio espectro a través de procedimientos adecuados
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Dorritt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desinfección de amplio espectro a través de procedimientos adecuados
Dorritt
3de amplio espectro, eliminar con procedimientos adecuados
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desinfección de amplio espectro a través de procedimientos adecuados


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
483 days
  -> thanks

agree  Claudia Martel
483 days
  -> thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de amplio espectro, eliminar con procedimientos adecuados


Explanation:
more context

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search