KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Science (general)

fogging applications

Spanish translation: aplicaciones de nebulización

11:47 Oct 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / dairy industry
English term or phrase: fogging applications
tiene que ver con la industria láctea
67maria
Spanish translation:aplicaciones de nebulización
Explanation:

... Aplicaciones apropiadas necesitan distribuir gotas de un tamaño predesignado con
pocas o ... cubierta cerrada, con la ventaja de una nebulización térmica siendo ...
www.dynafog.com/market-s.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

tech-s
Nebulización Térmica vs. ULV (Niebla Fria) Métodos de Rociamiento. La mayoria
de los ... de aplicación. Nebulización Térmica. Se denomina ...
www.dynafog.com/tech-s.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dynafog.com ]

Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aplicaciones de nebulización
Amanda Tozer
5 +1Por favor, revisar las reglas sobr el buen uso de KudoZ
José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aplicaciones de nebulización


Explanation:

... Aplicaciones apropiadas necesitan distribuir gotas de un tamaño predesignado con
pocas o ... cubierta cerrada, con la ventaja de una nebulización térmica siendo ...
www.dynafog.com/market-s.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

tech-s
Nebulización Térmica vs. ULV (Niebla Fria) Métodos de Rociamiento. La mayoria
de los ... de aplicación. Nebulización Térmica. Se denomina ...
www.dynafog.com/tech-s.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dynafog.com ]



Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
433 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Por favor, revisar las reglas sobr el buen uso de KudoZ


Explanation:
Hola:

¿Qué tal?

Te pido revises las reglas sobre el uso de KudoZ.com en el enlace de arriba o en el foro de español.

Muchas gracias.

José Luis
Moderador

11:47am eng>esl OPEN: fogging applications
11:47am eng>esl OPEN: quat (noun)
11:46am eng>esl OPEN: all chelating, complexing agents
11:45am eng>esl OPEN: threshold effect in wash and rinse water
11:45am eng>esl OPEN: sequestering agents pro open
11:44am eng>esl OPEN: builders (type of alkali cleaners)
11:43am eng>esl OPEN: peptizing
11:43am eng>esl OPEN: chelation/sequestrion
11:42am eng>esl OPEN: alkaki/chorine soluble and acid/alkali soluble
11:41am eng>esl OPEN: water soluble and insoluble soils
11:40am eng>esl clean out-of-place and clean in-place
11:40am eng>esl SQUASHED: milk-stone (polivalent) and food-stone
11:39am eng>esl OPEN: alkali soluble (adjective)
11:38am eng>esl OPEN: broad spectrum kill with proper procedures
11:38am eng>esl OPEN: cationic surfactan
11:37am eng>esl OPEN: cationic surfactant
11:37am eng>esl OPEN: vinegar-acetic acid smell
11:36am eng>esl rapid action all temps
11:36am eng>esl gasket
11:35am eng>esl non staining
11:35am eng>esl bacteriophages
11:34am eng>esl quaternary ammonium compounds
11:34am eng>esl carboxylic acid



http://www.proz.com/kudozrules

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: vaya, te iba a avisar, no logro ni encontrar la mías que quedaron enterradas:-)
3 mins
  -> :-)) jltuderesquiú