KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

sums due on an account current

Spanish translation: montos debidos/adeudados en una cuenta corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sums due on an account current
Spanish translation:montos debidos/adeudados en una cuenta corriente
Entered by: AySTraducciones

18:09 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: sums due on an account current
Mortgage dated XXX to secure ***sums due on an account current
Ramón Royo
montos debidos/adeudados en una cuenta corriente
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AySTraducciones
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los montos por cobrar de una cuenta activachristopher bolton
4 +1montos debidos/adeudados en una cuenta corrienteAySTraducciones


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montos debidos/adeudados en una cuenta corriente


Explanation:
-

AySTraducciones
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los montos por cobrar de una cuenta activa


Explanation:
.

christopher bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
6 hrs