KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

portage bill

Spanish translation: Resumen Portuario


04:28 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: portage bill
Portage Bill. Document showing earnings of each member of crew, during a complete voyage, together with all rightful deductions to be made. These deductions include such moneys as allotments, advances of pay, etc.
Pamela Fioravanti
Spanish translation:Resumen Portuario
Explanation:
Creo que puede ser el resumen que se entrega cuando hacen entrada en un puerto
Selected response from:

mlavoignet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salario de la tripulación
AAG-alcaide
1Resumen Portuariomlavoignet


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Resumen Portuario


Language variant: desglose, cuenta, detalle..

Explanation:
Creo que puede ser el resumen que se entrega cuando hacen entrada en un puerto

mlavoignet
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salario de la tripulación


Language variant: Castillian (Spain)

Explanation:
The crew and their wages.
I hope this helps you!

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ESTHERNAVARRO
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!