KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Counting motors

Spanish translation: incluyendo motores,


16:39 Nov 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Counting motors
Hola. ¿Alguien podría decirme cómo podría traducir "counting motors" al español? El contexto es un documental sobre un buque pesquero en Alaska. La frase completa dice: "Probably 500 pieces of equipment down here, counting motors, gearbox, pumps. There's a lot of equipment to keep maintained and running." Gracias.
parraleslie
Spanish translation:incluyendo motores,
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2incluyendo motores,patinba
4incluyendo motores
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
counting motors
incluyendo motores,


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
0 min

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
17 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counting motors
incluyendo motores


Explanation:
mi aporte

saludos!

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4